77.3 AC NEC Wheeler St & Ave 70, Mecca
77.3 AC Previously planted to citrus. Located on the warm Mecca slope. Reservoir and filter system. Price: $1,898,800 ($24,564/AC)
102.71 AC Hammond Ranch. Currently farmed to vegetables. Previous citrus grove. Reservoir and filter station. Price: $2,310,975 ($22,500/AC)
40 acres planted to citrus and 40 acres open ground. Reservoir and filter station. Drip irrigation. Price: $1,920,000 ($24,000/AC)
81 AC Fertile ground with efficient layout on Mecca Slope. Surrounded by row crop, vineyard, and citrus ranches. Price: $1,822,500 ($22,500/AC)
77.7 AC Previous table grape vineyard. Reservoir and filter station. Some vineyard infrastructure in place. Price: $1,825,950 ($23,500/AC)
One mile from the acclaimed Ladera Golf Club, named Best New Golf Course by Golf Digest. Price: $625,000 ($68,606/AC)
40.2 acres of flat land in an area of robust agricultural production. Easy access to Expressway 86. Asking Price: $450,000 ($11,194/AC)
Wonderful open country atmosphere, but close to all conveniences. Across from Piazza Serena. Price: $750,000